TLA authors

Individual authors of texts

Text and text groups mentioned are those in which the authors are noted as “main authors.”

Research projects

  • Project Deir el Medine online (led by Günter Burkard, with contributions by Maren Goecke-Bauer, Martina Landrino)
  • Göttinger Medizinprojekt (led by Camilla Di Biase-Dyson, with contributions by Lisa Augner, Melanie Glöckner, Mareike Göhmann, Sven Philippi, Anja Roß, Eike Willenbockel, Jan-Malte Ziegenbein; further editors: Billy Böhm, Peter Dils, Johannes Jüngling, Lutz Popko): pHearst)

Editorial work

Project teams

(Administration, Editorial work, Thesauri, Lemma lists)

  • AV Altägyptisches Wörterbuch, BBAW
  • AV Wortschatz der ägyptischen Sprache, BBAW
    • R. Dominik Blöse (Data transformation BTS > TLA)
    • Angela Böhme (Editorial work, Thesauri)
    • Frank Feder (Coptic lemma list)
    • Silke Grallert (Thesauri)
    • Jakob Höper (Data transformation BTS > TLA, Web application)
    • Maxim Kupreyev (Coptic lemma list)
    • Simon D. Schweitzer (Database management, Data curation, Editorial work, Lemma lists, Thesauri)
    • Cristina Vertan (Web application)
    • Daniel A. Werning (Data curation, Data transformation BTS > TLA, Web application)
  • AV Wortschatz der ägyptischen Sprache, SAW
    • Anke Blöbaum (Lemma lists)
    • Billy Böhm (Editing hieroglyphs, Editorial work)
    • Peter Dils (Editorial work, Thesauri)
    • Jessica Jancziak (Editing hieroglyphs, Editorial work)
    • Ines Köhler (Thesauri)
    • Lutz Popko (Editorial work, Thesauri)

Individual researchers

  • Horst Beinlich (Hieroglyphic-hieratic lemma list)
  • Marianne Eaton-Krauss (English translations of lemmata)
  • Jochen Hallof (Hieroglyphic-hieratic lemma list)
  • Friedhelm Hoffmann (Demotic lemma list)
  • Andrea Sinclair (English translations of lemmata)
  • Günter Vittmann (Demotic lemma list)

Student Assistents

(Editing hieroglyphs, Editorial work)

  • Svenja Damm (SAW)
  • Sophie Diepold (BBAW)
  • Charlotte Dietrich (DFG Project led by Marc Brose)
  • Ricarda Gericke (DFG Project led by Marc Brose)
  • Christine Greger (SAW)
  • Sebastian Hoedt (BBAW)
  • Joanna Hypszer (BBAW)
  • Johannes Jüngling (SAW)
  • Kay Christine Klinger (SAW)
  • Sabrina Karoui (SAW)
  • Florence Langermann (SAW)
  • Vivian Rätzke (BBAW)
  • Lisa Seelau (BBAW)
  • Jonas Treptow (BBAW)
  • Anja Weber (BBAW)

Interns

(Editing hieroglyphs, Editorial work)

  • Theresa Annacker (BBAW)
  • Max Bader (BBAW)
  • Hristo Dokov (BBAW)
  • Josefine Bar Sagi (BBAW)
  • Maria Roza Beshara (BBAW)
  • Anne Grischeck (BBAW)
  • Antonie Loeschner (SAW)
  • Emilia Mammola (BBAW)
  • Vinca Michaelis (BBAW)
  • Franka Milde (BBAW)
  • Nina Overesch (BBAW)
  • Veronica Zampedri (BBAW)

Student projects/classes

(Editing texts/hieroglyphs)

  • Anne Grischeck (HU Berlin)
  • Patryck Polan (HU Berlin)
  • Elio Nicolas Rossetti (HU Berlin)

Sequential list of authors

AV Altägyptisches Wörterbuch, AV Wortschatz der ägyptischen Sprache; Theresa Annacker, Lisa Augner, Burkhard Backes, Max Bader, Josefine Bar Sagi, Susanne Beck, Horst Beinlich, Maria Roza Beshara, Ralph Birk, Stephanie Blaschta, Anke Blöbaum, R. Dominik Blöse, Billy Böhm, Angela Böhme, Marc Brose, Günter Burkard, Adelheid Burkhardt, Svenja Damm, Camilla Di Biase-Dyson, Roberto A. Díaz Hernández, Sophie Diepold, Charlotte Dietrich, Klara Dietze, Peter Dils, Hristo Dokov, Marianne Eaton-Krauss, Marlies Elebaut, Roland Enmarch, Frank Feder, Heinz Felber, Elke Freier, Elizabeth Frood, Ricarda Gericke, Ann-Katrin Gill, Melanie Glöckner, Maren Goecke-Bauer, Mareike Göhmann, Erhart Graefe, Silke Grallert, Christine Greger, Kenneth Griffin, Anne Grischeck, Stefan Grunert, Ingelore Hafemann, Jochen Hallof, Anne Herzberg, Sebastian Hoedt, Friedhelm Hoffmann, Jakob Höper, Joanna Hypszer, John M. Iskander, Jessica Jancziak, Johannes Jüngling, Sabrina Karoui, Kay Christine Klinger, Ines Köhler, Carina Kühne-Wespi, Maxim Kupreyev, Renata Landgráfová, Martina Landrino, Florence Langermann, Verena Lepper, Antonie Loeschner, Emilia Mammola, Vinca Michaelis, Franka Milde, Nina Overesch, Aurélie Paulet, Sven Philippi, Patryck Polan, Lutz Popko, René Preys, Andreas Pries, Joachim Friedrich Quack, Miriam Rathenow, Vivian Rätzke, Alexa Rickert, Anja Roß, Elio Nicolas Rossetti, Donata Schäfer, Jakob Schneider, Alexander Schütze, Simon D. Schweitzer, Lisa Seelau, Stephan Seidlmayer, Andrea Sinclair, Ariel Singer, Gunnar Sperveslage, Martin Stadler, Julie Stauder-Porchet, Katharina Stegbauer, Jan Tattko, Susanne Töpfer, Doris Topmann, Jonas Treptow, Günter Vittmann, Daniel von Recklinghausen, Cristina Vertan, Anja Weber, Daniel A. Werning, Eike Willenbockel, Annik Wüthrich, Veronica Zampedri, Jan-Malte Ziegenbein.